Vita Life Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 124

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VLS

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.04

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Vita Life Sciences General Information

Description

Vita Life Sciences Ltd is an Australian based pharmaceutical and healthcare company involved in formulating, packaging, sales, and distribution of vitamins and supplements. The company produces a wide range of premium supplements, vitamins, minerals, herbs and superfoods catered to all age categories and health conditions. The company markets its products through pharmacies and health food stores under the VitaHealth, Herbs of Gold brands..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MacArthur National
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 1 Queens Road
  • Suite 650
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vita Life Sciences Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04 $1.04 $1.01 - $1.91 $55.2M 53M 8.6K $0.11

Vita Life Sciences Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 60,268 64,522 31,830 20,337
Revenue 46,459 42,834 31,970 29,505
EBITDA 8,386 8,681 5,973 3,508
Net Income 5,975 6,220 4,191 2,180
Total Assets 34,039 32,817 30,065 25,562
Total Debt 369 270 1,593 1,644
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vita Life Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial