Volt Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VRC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Volt Resources General Information

Description

Volt Resources Ltd is a graphite exploration company. The company is focused on the exploration and development of the Bunyu Graphite Project in Tanzania. It has also interest in three gold projects Kouroussa, Mandiana, and Konsolon in the richly mineralised Birimian Greenstone Belt in Guinea, West Africa. It operates in Corporate, Gold, and Graphite segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mozambi Resources, Ritract Limited, Mozambi Coal Limited, Rtl Corporation Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 25
  • 108 Street Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Volt Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volt Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $44.9M 3.88B 18.5M

Volt Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 53,901 37,109 63,808 32,048
EBITDA (1,680) (1,611)
Net Income (1,900) (2,103)
Total Assets 20,100 16,789
Total Debt 0 1,060
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Volt Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volt Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volt Resources Patents

Volt Resources Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2007903718-A0 Retractable needle apparatus and method Inactive 09-Jul-2007
AU-2007901592-A0 An improved needle guard apparatus Inactive 26-Mar-2007

Volt Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavlo Yamko Chief Financial Officer
Trevor Matthews Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Volt Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Volt Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 17-Dec-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
00000000000 0 26-Jul-2021 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 00
Volt Resources (Gold Project in Guinea) 14-May-2020 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Volt Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »