Xingfa Aluminium Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9,652

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00098

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.05

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Xingfa Aluminium Holdings General Information

Description

Xingfa Aluminium Holdings Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of aluminum profiles which are used in construction and industrial materials. The segments of the company are Industrial aluminum profiles which manufacture and sells plain aluminum profiles, mainly for industrial usage. Construction aluminum profiles segment which derives majority revenue manufacture and sells aluminum profiles with surface finishing, including anodic oxidation aluminum profiles, electrophoresis coating aluminum profiles, and powder coating aluminum profiles. All other segments include the revenue generated from processing service contracts related to aluminium products, sale of office premises and residential properties, and sale of aluminium panels, aluminium alloy, moulds, and spare parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.xingfa.com
Formerly Known As
Guangdong Xingfa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No.5 Industrial Section D
  • Sanshui Centrl Scnc & Tchnlgy Indstrl Zn
  • Foshan, 528137
  • China
+86 0757 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xingfa Aluminium Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.05 $0.95 $0.84 - $1.42 $442M 421M 25.9K $0.30

Xingfa Aluminium Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 537,417 743,147 544,671 651,534
Revenue 2,575,697 2,390,074 1,720,587 1,632,625
EBITDA 151,780 226,458 192,313 169,102
Net Income 124,882 137,492 110,787 87,719
Total Assets 1,854,269 1,779,418 1,291,240 1,109,277
Total Debt 410,700 275,931 174,366 245,718
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xingfa Aluminium Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial