Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,449

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00505

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.14

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings General Information

Description

Xingye Alloy Materials Group Ltd is an investment holding company engaged in the copper products business. The principal activities of the company are the manufacturing and selling of high precision copper plates and strips products, providing processing services of copper plates and strips products, trading of raw materials and developing, publishing and operating online games, and provision of related services. The company generate its revenue from Mainland China, South Korea, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Bangladesh, India, Thailand, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xingye Copper International Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 8 Jinxi Road
  • Cixi City Hangzhou Bay Development Zone
  • Ningbo, Zhejiang 315336
  • China
+86 0574 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.14 $0.15 $0.13 - $0.16 $130M 900M 1.08M $0.04

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 211,906 239,010 170,370 163,079
Revenue 1,084,057 1,076,319 656,420 615,528
EBITDA 44,898 73,810 42,355 29,653
Net Income 36,260 42,895 21,832 8,577
Total Assets 607,541 560,540 452,331 364,860
Total Debt 162,143 136,130 141,023 121,153
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Minglie Hu Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Huan Yue Interactive Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huan Yue Interactive Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Aug-2016 0000000000 0000 Entertainment Software 0000000 0
Soul Dargon 04-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
To view Huan Yue Interactive Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »