Yesil Yapi Endustrisi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • YYAPI

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yesil Yapi Endustrisi General Information

Description

Yesil Yapi Endustrisi AS is involved in building housing and commercial developments in Turkey. Its project portfolio includes educational buildings, commercial centers, hotels, industrial plants, villas, hospitals and shopping malls and among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borova Yapi Endustrisi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Yilanli Ayazma Yolu No 15 Kat
  • 14 Yesil Plaza Topkapi
  • 34810 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yesil Yapi Endustrisi Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.13 $0.05 - $0.14 $38M 322M 22.7M $0.02

Yesil Yapi Endustrisi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 20,311 17,679 60,051 29,641
Revenue 234 1,562 549 164
EBITDA 6,474 5,233 2,080 (7,802)
Net Income 4,458 3,041 966 (7,071)
Total Assets 49,462 45,422 77,114 101,609
Total Debt 1,107 1,362 3,009 3,441
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yesil Yapi Endustrisi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial