Yongmao Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • BKX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.51

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Yongmao Holdings General Information

Description

Yongmao Holdings Ltd is involved in the design, development, and manufacture of a wide range of tower cranes, components, and accessories. The products are mainly sold to construction equipment distributors and equipment rental companies. Yongmao Holdings offers tower cranes with various lifting capacities that include the Topless STT series, ST series, Luffing STL series, and Derrick Q series. The business of the company is classified under geographical segments the People's Republic of China, Hong Kong, and Macau. The People's Republic of China segment generates maximum revenue for the company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunfield Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 81 Ubi Avenue 4
  • #09-01, UB.One
  • Singapore, 408830
  • Singapore
+65 6636 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yongmao Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $0.50 $0.45 - $1.11 $44.8M 88.7M 3.06K $0.10

Yongmao Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 69,209 69,209 66,476 66,167
Revenue 172,979 172,979 151,477 138,134
EBITDA 25,476 25,476 22,724 21,121
Net Income 8,607 8,607 8,084 8,571
Total Assets 292,178 292,178 273,821 230,275
Total Debt 48,610 48,610 40,061 38,992
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yongmao Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Tat Hong Zhaomao Investment Company 01-Apr-2010 Joint Venture Holding Companies
To view Yongmao Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »