Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 946
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KAN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan General Information

Description

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kania SA is engaged in the processing of meat, poultry and manufactures meat-based snack foods. The company's product categories include Maestro Line, Henryk Kania, Packaged Meat and Meat Snacks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IZNS Ilawa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Korczaka 5
  • Pszczyna, 43-200
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.38 $3.31M 125M 2.86M -$1.76

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 108,593 150,304 135,762
Revenue 166 92,340 316,116 374,560
EBITDA (603) (223,356) 37,324 24,584
Net Income (407) (231,429) 17,822 14,086
Total Assets 31,316 86,138 317,936 299,655
Total Debt 106,746 111,722 56,825 126,912
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zaklady Miesne Henryk Kan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial