Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gasum Eesti

Gasum Eesti
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of natural gas. The company maintains a 62 kilometer long gas distribution network and sells natural gas to small and medium sized enterprises and residential customers.

Formerly Known As
Gaasienergia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Roseni 13
  • 7th floor
  • Tallinn, 10111
  • Estonia

+372 627 0000

Gasum Eesti Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gasum Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gasum Eesti Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 18-Jul-2017 00000 0000000 Other Media
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Gasum Eesti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gasum Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook