Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer, marketer, and exporter of cemented carbide. The company's cemented carbide is produced in its research and development facility equipped with modern technology and efficient advanced cutting tools for all sorts of products as per customer's requirements, enabling clients in the automotive industry, die & mould industry, aerospace industry, war and national defense industry, steel industry and electronic industry receive tailor-made products with high precision.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
China Minmetals Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Group Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Huanghe southern road
  • Tianyuan zone
  • Zhuzhou, Hunan 412007
  • China
+86 0731 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Bai Hua Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhuzhou Cemented Carbide Cutting Tool Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial