DigiCall Teleservices

DigiCall Teleservices Overview

Founded 1994
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

DigiCall Teleservices General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services. The company's outsourcing services include inbound, outbound and back office services across multiple domains with expertise in customer care, sales, collection and email support, enabling telecom, BFSI, retail, travel & hospitality and healthcare industries to get quality and cost effective outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pagepoint Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Karvy Data Management Services
Primary Office
  • A-14, Sector 64
  • Noida, 201301
  • India
+91 0120 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DigiCall Teleservices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DigiCall Teleservices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DigiCall Teleservices Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
B Chugh Chief Financial Officer
Mandeep Sodhi Chief Operating Officer
Sunil Batra Managing Director

DigiCall Teleservices Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DigiCall Teleservices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial