Power Grid NM Transmission Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Power Grid NM Transmission Company General Information

Description

Operator of a power plant. The company's power plant operations include generation and transmission of electricity, enabling customers to avail smooth supply of electricity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nagapattinam-Madhugiri Transmission
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Power Grid Corporation of India
Primary Office
  • Cuddalore District
  • Chidambaram Taluk, Tamil Nadu
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Grid NM Transmission Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Grid NM Transmission Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial