Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery General Information

Description

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Ltd is engaged in the business of promoting, conceiving, planning, coordinating, executing and monitoring setting up of any business projects relating to extraction of oil within or outside India.

Contact Information

Website
www.norl.co.in
Formerly Known As
Pennar Refineries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Nagarjuna Hills
  • Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500082
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.5M 428M 51.1K -$0.05

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 7,118 26,096 32,893 25,451
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (20,791) (22,137) (35,723) (487)
Net Income (20,813) (22,177) (35,762) (507)
Total Assets 211 21,771 56,841
Total Debt 0 2,885 2,444 1,836
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nagarjuna Oil Refinery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0. 0000 Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Chairman 000 0000
To view Nagarjuna Oil Refinery’s complete board members history, request access »

Nagarjuna Oil Refinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial