SF Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 114,813
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SF Holding General Information

Description

SF Holding Co Ltd is an integrated logistics service provider in China. The company provides customers with integrated logistics solutions related to delivery, cold service and warehousing service. It holds a vast logistics network both in both China and abroad. The logistics products include various types of express services such as express delivery, economy express delivery, intra-city delivery, warehousing service and international express delivery; express transportation services focused on LTL (less than truckload) service; and cold chain transportation services for customers in the fresh produce, food products and pharmaceutical segments. It also provides value-added services such as insurance and Cash on Delivery (COD) as well as diversified and refined services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maanshan Dingtai Rare Earth & New Materials Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Former Stock Listing
002352
Primary Office
  • West Yinhuang Road, Dangtu
  • Industrial Area
  • Maanshan, Anhui 243100
  • China
+86 0555 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SF Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SF Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SF Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ling Liu General Manager
To view SF Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SF Holding Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 SF Holding Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 SF Holding Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 SF Holding Board Member 000 0000
000 000 SF Holding Chairman of The Supervisory Board 000 0000
00 000 SF Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

SF Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial