Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company's consultancy services include specialist services relating to pavement engineering, network management and asset management, visual condition survey, training and research, enabling construction, engineering and public utilities to plan and execute highways and pavement construction projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tebodin Mukesh Consultants & Engineers India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Tebodin
Primary Office
  • BNT Tower, 2ND Floor, NO. 126
  • Nelson Manickam Road
  • Chennai, 600029
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tebodin Consultants & Engineers India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial