Polimeri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Polimeri General Information

Description

Producer of chemical products in Devnya, Bulgaria. The company manufactures chemical products based on chlorine-alkaline electrolysis, including liquid chlorine, purified caustic soda, diaphragm caustic soda, ethylene bichloride, chemically pure hydrochloric acid, synthetic hydrochloric acid, hypochlorite, technically pure sodium chloride and ferric chloride liquid and also distributes its products in Bulgarian and foreign markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polimeri AD Devnya
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Industrial Zone
  • Devnya, 9160
  • Bulgaria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polimeri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polimeri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial