Eficia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M

  • Investors
  • 2

Eficia General Information

Description

Developer of an energy management technology designed to focus on the profitability and performance of buildings. The company's technology offers tools to control the buildings and maximize consumption and comfort, enabling clients to analyze and manage energy stock and optimize the energy and economic performance of buildings in real-time.

Contact Information

Website
www.eficia.com
Formerly Known As
ECO GTB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7 rue Mariotte
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eficia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 25-Jan-2016 $2.5M 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eficia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eficia Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
ABSA 00,000 000.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Eficia’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eficia Patents

Eficia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3032795-A1 Co2 sensor on battery with analogue output in ohmic value for building technical management system Withdrawn 17-Feb-2015 00000000000 0

Eficia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alric Marc Founder, President, Director General & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Hippolyte Lalourcey Chief Technology Officer
Tony Beziers Directeur Commercial et Marketing
Courtney Ybarra Chief Engineer
To view Eficia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eficia Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jean-Marc Bally Aster Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Eficia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eficia Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alter Equity Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aster Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Eficia’s complete investors history, request access »