FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática General Information

Description

Provider of business software and services. The company is engaged in offering software such as MTNotify and serves financial institutions and other users of Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunications (SWIFT), which helps convert SWIFT messages in electronic archive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clavelink Consultoria e Serviços de Informática
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Libero Badaró 496
  • 2º andar Edifício Help Byte
  • Sao Paulo, 01008-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Roca Director
To view FircoSoft Brazil Consultoria e Serviços de Informática’s complete executive team members history, request access »