Avatu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Avatu General Information

Description

Suppliers of forensic digital investigation tools. The company develops computer forensic software for digital forensic investigations and experts in cyber and IT security technologies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Data Duplication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • E2 Regent Park, Summerleys Road
  • Princes Risborough HP27 9LE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01296 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avatu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avatu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avatu Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Jouhal Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avatu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial