Mark Hammerton Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mark Hammerton Group General Information

Description

Provider of tourism services. The company offers camping holidays, activity holidays, campsite marketing and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mark Hammerton Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Caravan Club
Primary Office
  • Spelmonden Old Oast
  • Goudhurst TN17 1HE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mark Hammerton Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mark Hammerton Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial