Eurofins Alac Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eurofins Alac General Information

Description

Provider of food and environmental testing services. The company offers physicochemical and microbiological analyses for food, feed and environment in Brazil. It also offers laboratory-based testing services for water, wastewater and human toxicology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Laboratório Alac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Rua David Sartori, 601
  • Bairro Alfândega
  • Garibaldi, Rio Grande do Sul 95720-000
  • Brazil
+55 (54) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurofins Alac Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurofins Alac‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurofins Alac Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial