Monarch Recovery Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Monarch Recovery Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial recovery services. The company offers debt collection and payment processing services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Academy Collection Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 10965 Decatur Road
  • Philadelphia, PA 19154
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monarch Recovery Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monarch Recovery Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monarch Recovery Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diane Mazzacano President & Chief Operating Officer
Bill Fuller President, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Business Development Officer
Anthony Mazzacano Chief Strategy Officer
Cheryl Cooper General Counsel & Chief Compliance Officer
Sharon Tarallo Senior Vice President, Owner & Chief People Officer
To view Monarch Recovery Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monarch Recovery Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monarch Recovery Management Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 31-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
To view Monarch Recovery Management’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Monarch Recovery Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 BPO/Outsource Services Bellmore, NY 0000
To view Monarch Recovery Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »