Alphalogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 542770

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.48

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alphalogic General Information

Description

Alphalogic Techsys Ltd provides Information Technology (IT) related services. The company is engaged in offering end-to-end technology solutions, technology consulting services and support. The services range of the company includes mobile application development, data analytics services, UI/UX consulting, web application development, and business intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GI Logic
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 405, Pride Icon, Kharadi Bypass Road
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411014
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alphalogic Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.48 $0.51 $0.22 - $0.63 $17.1M 33.9M 38.5K

Alphalogic Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 11,385 11,385 3,649 3,354
Revenue 1,570 1,570 736 659
EBITDA 321 321 23 402
Net Income 278 278 93 283
Total Assets 3,270 3,270 1,805 1,695
Total Debt 568 568 309 322
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alphalogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alphalogic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alphalogic Patents

Alphalogic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9339636-B1 Subcutaneous fluid pump Active 06-Sep-2012 0000000000
US-9656049-B1 Subcutaneous fluid pump Active 06-Sep-2012 0000000000
FR-2784213-A1 Microcomputer-type cash register terminal, for use by several employees in restaurant or similar, has flat touch screen mounted on base part housing electronic components with defined cooling air paths Pending 02-Oct-1998 0000000000 0
US-5398927-A For use on a golf course Inactive 05-Apr-1994 000000000 00
US-5514855-A Computer keyboard adapter providing large size key surfaces Inactive 17-Mar-1994 G06F3/0219
To view Alphalogic’s complete patent history, request access »

Alphalogic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anshu Goel Chief Executive Officer
Dhananjay Goel Chief Technology Officer
To view Alphalogic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alphalogic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial