Beaverton Auto Rebuilders Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beaverton Auto Rebuilders General Information

Description

Provider of automotive repairing and rebuilding services. The company provides collision repair, body part remodeling and other such automotive repair services in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Auto Body Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4150 South West 141st Avenue
  • Beaverton, OR 97005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beaverton Auto Rebuilders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beaverton Auto Rebuilders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial