Tropicana Properties (Keningau) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tropicana Properties (Keningau) General Information

Description

Provider of property management services. The company's property management services include real estate management, leasing, renting and investment, enabling its customers avail a wide range of real estate service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Angkasa Istima
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Keningau, Sabah
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tropicana Properties (Keningau) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropicana Properties (Keningau)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial