Dorland Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dorland Doors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum commercial doors and windows. The company produces aluminum commercial doors, storefronts, window frames, door hardware supply and aluminum fabrication services. Its products include entrances, doors and tube, threshold extrusions, glass, locks, latch locks and handles, screws and bolts, aluminum panels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alberta Corporation Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Shannon Architectural Hardware
Primary Office
  • 14425, 118 Avenue North West
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5L 2M7
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorland Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorland Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorland Doors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Wong Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Shenduk Owner, Managing Partner & President
Gregory Cheung Co-Founder, Secretary & Treasurer
To view Dorland Doors’s complete executive team members history, request access »