Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tires in Latin America. The company operates manufacturing facilities in Venezuela, from which it provides tires for a broad range of customers, including consumers, automotive and commercial vehicle original equipment manufacturers, and those in the agricultural, forestry and mining industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bridgestone Firestone Venezolana
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Carretera Nacional Valencia - Los Guayos
  • Apartado postal 194
  • Valencia, 2001
  • Venezuela
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Iniguez President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alice Neumáticos de Venezuela‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial