Tropicana Tawau Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tropicana Tawau Development General Information

Description

Provider of property investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aras Permata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Level 7, 9, 10, 11 & 12
  • Tropicana City Office Tower
  • Petaling Jaya
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tropicana Tawau Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tropicana Tawau Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial