Puma Energy Bitumen Vietnam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Puma Energy Bitumen Vietnam General Information

Description

Operator of bitumen storage capacity in Vietnam. The company operates 3 terminals with a storage capacity of 33,000 sqm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chevron Kuo Pte Ltd., Chevron Kuo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 23rd Floor - East Tower, Lotte Center Hanoi
  • 54 Lieu Giai, Cong Vi, Ba Dinh
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puma Energy Bitumen Vietnam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Puma Energy Bitumen Vietnam‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial