Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

INTERA Petroleum Consultants

INTERA Petroleum Consultants
2010 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of capacitance resistance modeling optimization software. The company offers data-driven analytic and reservoir engineering services to oil and gas sector in United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
CR Petroleum Optimization Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
INTERA- Geoscience
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 50244
  • Austin, TX 78763
  • United States

INTERA Petroleum Consultants Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore INTERA Petroleum Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

INTERA Petroleum Consultants Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Larry Lake Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Emilio Nunez Co-Founder & Vice President, Technical Services