West Tennessee Trade and Print Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

West Tennessee Trade and Print Company General Information

Description

Producer and manufacturer of t-shirts. The company produces graphic and printed t-shirts in a variety of colors, shapes and patterns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dirty Cotton T-Shirt Co., Eponymous Print Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 437 North Cleveland
  • Memphis, TN 38104
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Tennessee Trade and Print Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Tennessee Trade and Print Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Tennessee Trade and Print Company Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 00 24-May-2016 0000000000 Clothing
00000 000000 01-Mar-2016 000000 00 Clothing
Eponymous Print 01-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Clothing
To view West Tennessee Trade and Print Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »