Distell China Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Distell China General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of alcoholic beverage. The company's alcoholic beverage include red wine, brandy, gin, whisky, rum, white wine and vodka, enabling customers to enjoy their preferred drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CJ Wine & Spirits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zhongshan
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Distell China Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Distell China‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Distell China Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rody Wong Managing Director
To view Distell China’s complete executive team members history, request access »