CPTF Optronics Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CPTF Optronics Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of monochrome and color display tubes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chunghwa P.T. (Fuzhou)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Number 1 Xing Ye Road
  • Mawei Hi-Tech Development Zone
  • Fuzhou, Fujian 350015
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPTF Optronics Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPTF Optronics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPTF Optronics Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPTF Optronics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial