Dongnam Chemical Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 153

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 023450

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $45.11

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Dongnam Chemical Company General Information

Description

Dongnam Chemical Co Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling surfactants in Korea. Its products include nonionic surfactants, cationic surfactants, anionic surfactants, and amphoteric surfactants. The company's products are used in various applications, including household and personal care, fine chemicals, general industry, textile chemicals, and agricultural chemicals. It also sells alcohols, acids, amines, reactive emulsifiers, and other chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dongnam Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commodity Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 80-61, Tancheonsaneopdanji-gil
  • Tancheon-myeon
  • Gongju, Chungcheong 32611
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dongnam Chemical Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$45.11 $42.60 $42.14 - $60.80 $162M 3.59M 865.74 $2.55

Dongnam Chemical Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 199,904 206,508 174,418 80,042
Revenue 143,687 139,945 105,809 108,104
EBITDA 15,461 16,928 15,258 25,242
Net Income 9,149 10,237 8,425 15,298
Total Assets 76,703 76,136 74,528 82,130
Total Debt 20,461 19,432 15,254 9,253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dongnam Chemical Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dongnam Chemical Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dongnam Chemical Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jang Lee President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Dongnam Chemical Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dongnam Chemical Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dongnam Chemical Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 000 01-Aug-2016 0000000000 000.00 Commodity Chemicals
To view Dongnam Chemical Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »