Juvo (Behavioral Health) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 179

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Juvo (Behavioral Health) General Information

Description

Provider of education and behavior services intended to support children with autism and related disorders. The company's in-home behavioral services provide Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) services in a caring manner that stimulates, engages, and motivates children to embrace learning by addressing their individual needs in the least intrusive manner helping each child achieve their potential and to be as independent and successful as possible.

Contact Information

Website
www.juvobh.com
Formerly Known As
Ed Support Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Platinum Health Care
Primary Office
  • 1 University Plaza
  • Suite 500
  • Hackensack, NJ 07601
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juvo (Behavioral Health)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of education and behavior services intended to support children with autism and related disorders. The company'
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Hackensack, NJ
179 As of 2021
00000000000

00000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
00000 000 00000000 0000
Baltimore, MD
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Baltimore, MD 000 00.000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
A.J. Schreiber Chief Executive Officer & President
Tom McCloskey Chief Financial Officer
Brian Yelm Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Juvo (Behavioral Health) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juvo (Behavioral Health)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial