KKTrade Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KKTrade Securities General Information

Description

Provider of investment security services. The company offers services related to investment strategy, planning and others. It currently has registered paid up capital of THB 500 million and 11 branches across Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiatnakin Securities Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor, Amarin Tower, 500 Ploenchit Road
  • Lumpini, Pathumwan
  • Bangkok, 10330
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KKTrade Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKTrade Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KKTrade Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KKTrade Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KKTrade Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial