CT Properties GS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CT Properties GS General Information

Description

Provider of property development services. The company's property development services include construction, maintenance and development of a 260 high-end condominium residences on a 1.25 acres of land.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keppel CT Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 34, East Tower
  • World Trade Center, Echelon Square
  • Colombo
  • Sri Lanka
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CT Properties GS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Properties GS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT Properties GS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT Properties GS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial