Air Care Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Air Care Technology General Information

Description

Supplier of air systems and air filtration products. The company provides air systems and air filtration products to the industrial, commercial and laboratory sectors. Additionally, it also provides testing and validation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Papworth Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 531
  • Cambridge
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Care Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Care Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial