BEWI Cellpack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BEWI Cellpack General Information

Description

Developer of a honeycomb-based packaging material designed to protect products against shocks and impacts in the packing process. The company's packaging material is made from natural products and is recyclable, biodegradable and compressible, enabling clients to make customized packages for their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Honeycomb Cellpack A/S, Cellpack A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Skelvej 1
  • 8881 Thorso
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEWI Cellpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEWI Cellpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEWI Cellpack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEWI Cellpack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEWI Cellpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial