Official Bugle Boy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Official Bugle Boy General Information

Description

Operator of a clothing company intended to distribute men's, women's and children's apparel. The company through its retail stores distributes jeans, cargo, shirts, sweaters, outerwear, pants, denims and other accessories, thereby enabling its customers to avail the product as per their choice and to upkeep with the latest fashion and trend.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bugle Boy Industries, Buckaroo International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Accessories
Acquirer
Schottenstein Stores
Primary Office
  • 2900 Madera Road
  • Simi Valley, CA 93065
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Official Bugle Boy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Official Bugle Boy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial