Petline Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Petline Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of pet insurance service. The company provides a variety of pet health insurance programs each consisting of distinct coverage options with unique benefits at varying price points meeting any pet owner's needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Financial Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Economical Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • 301-600 Empress Street
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3G 0R5
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petline Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petline Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petline Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renee Salazar Director, Operations
Rod Cunniam Chief Operating Officer, Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Petline Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petline Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petline Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial