Korea Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 118
Employees

Korea Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended to provide loan services. The company's banking services offer deposit services and loan services, ordinary savings, income installment deposits, welfare deposits, current deposits, fixed deposits, cover bills and savings for worker's preference enabling enterprises and individuals to avail easy financial assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Komit Trust Safe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Joong-Gu Euljiro 2-Ka
  • 6 Naewae Building 4th Floor
  • Seoul, 100-072
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korea Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial