KotoBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

KotoBank General Information

Description

Provider of medical data management and storage services. The company stores and manages medical records and roentgen films through facilities that can be converted into data systems and which can solve complex problems on stored materials in various fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kotobuki Seisakusho, Life Data Bank, Databank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tochigi Prefecture
  • 576-3 Hakuicho
  • Ashikaga-shi, 326-0327
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KotoBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KotoBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KotoBank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KotoBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial