Sanwa Daiichi Kotsu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sanwa Daiichi Kotsu General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company offers saloon, assisted and other related taxi services for the commuters in Yokohama, Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanwa Kotsu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Sendai Daiichi Kotsu
Primary Office
  • 480, Toriyamacho, Kohoku-ku
  • Yokohama, 222-0035
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanwa Daiichi Kotsu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanwa Daiichi Kotsu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial