Go girls Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Go girls General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-media learning platform intended to educate, inspire and activate girls and women to take the center stage in life. The company's platform arranges theater, visual arts, music, and media events to make girls bold, brave, and compassionate young women, enabling children to play, reflect and celebrate with other girls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glitter & Razz Productions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 22932
  • Oakland, CA 94609
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go girls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Sep-2021 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Feb-2019 000.00 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2017 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 $25K $87.5K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Dec-2016 $62.5K $62.5K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Go girls’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Go girls Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial