Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Byggvarubedomningen

Byggvarubedomningen
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$172K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a company designed to provide online price-comparison platform. The company's online price-comparison platform provides complete price lists for whole construction projects, enabling users to compare costs of building materials.

Formerly Known As
Byggvarubedömningen Service AB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Building Products
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Country Road 50 A
  • 172 63 Sundbyberg
  • Sweden
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Byggvarubedomningen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Byggvarubedomningen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 20-May-2016 $172K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2013 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Byggvarubedomningen Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Timell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sörmlandsleden Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Byggvarubedomningen Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Magnus Svensson Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jonny Hellman Co-Chief Executive Officer
Patrik Dahlén CIO
Per Eriksson Co-Founder
Martin Timell Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Byggvarubedomningen Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Helena Lundborg Byggvarubedomningen Chairman 000 0000
Johanna Wikander Byggvarubedomningen Board Member 000 0000
Karl Johan Wall Byggvarubedomningen Board Member 000 0000
Kea Nordenfalk Byggvarubedomningen Board Member 000 0000
Magnus Ulaner Byggvarubedomningen Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »