The Amalgam Collection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Amalgam Collection General Information

Description

Developer of fine model cars. The company produces miniature cars entirely by hand from more 2,000 parts. It has long-term licensing agreements with multiple Formula 1 teams and sponsors, along with manufacturers like Ferrari, Mercedes AMG, Bugatti, Aston Martin and Lamborghini.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Model Car Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Motorsport Network
Primary Office
  • The Power House Romney Avenue
  • Lockleaze
  • Bristol BS7 9ST
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Amalgam Collection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Amalgam Collection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Amalgam Collection Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandy Copeman Founder & Managing Director
To view The Amalgam Collection’s complete executive team members history, request access »