Storm Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Storm Commerce General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based e-commerce platform providing scalable digital commerce for B2B and B2C businesses. The company's platform offers CMS-independent software as a service and provides customized applications for applying business rules to the product catalog, pricing models, order and procurement processes, enabling companies to increase their digital sales by streamlining and automating relevant business processes in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.storm.io
Formerly Known As
Enferno
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Stadsgården 6, 7tr
  • 116 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Storm Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storm Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Storm Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based e-commerce platform providing scalable digital commerce for B2B and B2C businesses. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
Stockholm, Sweden
24 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Malmo, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
00000000 00000000
Aalborg, Denmark
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Storm Commerce Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
inRiver Private Equity-Backed Malmo, Sweden 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Aalborg, Denmark 00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Salzburg, Austria 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nantes, France 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nordborg, Denmark 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Storm Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Storm Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storm Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial