Superior Multi Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Superior Multi Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal containers and flexible packaging materials intended to sell metal packaging products in many forms. The company's packaging products offer metal containers and flexible packaging materials such as pails and cans enabling the paint, chemical, petrochemical, marine, and edible oil industries purchase a range of customized flexible packaging materials for food and beverage, healthcare, and pharmaceutical uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior Metal Printing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 7 Benoi Sector
  • Singapore, 629842
  • Singapore
+65 6268 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more