Cie Compiegne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 141
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cie Compiegne General Information

Description

Provider machinery testing services. The company's services include assembly of aluminium, steel, and iron components and fuel rails for engine injection systems, enabling customers to assemble their machines with an ease.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lajous industry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12, Rue du Four Saint-Jacques
  • 60200 Compiegne
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cie Compiegne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cie Compiegne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cie Compiegne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial