Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 99

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings General Information

Description

Retailer of home furnishings products based in Stoughton, Massachusetts. The company operates as a specialty home furnishings retailer offering customers a distinctive blend of stylish, finely-crafted contemporary and classic furniture and accessories, professional design assistance and value through its chain of retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boston Bedroom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 301 Page Street
  • Stoughton, MA 02072
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Interiors Home Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of home furnishings products based in Stoughton, Massachusetts. The company operates as a specialty home furnis
Home Furnishings
Stoughton, MA
99 As of 2022
000000000 -

000'0

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000 00000000000
Manchester, CT
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
000000000 000000
Dallas, TX
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bob's Discount Furniture Private Equity-Backed Manchester, CT 0000 000 000000000 000
00000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 000000&0
000 000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Warren, MI 0000 000.00 0000000000.
000 0000 00000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000 000000000000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Theran President
Carol Ann Stehley Controller & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Castle Island Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Castle Island Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Boston Interiors Home Furnishings’s complete board members history, request access »

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boston Interiors Home Furnishings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boston Interiors Home Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial